
Rooster Co. 1076 Main St
1076 Main St, Newington, CT
Pickup Only
Dinner 3PD
Appetizer

Buffalo Cauliflower
celery | ranch | hemp seeds$16.00
Cheese Plate
bleu cheese | aged cheddar | burrata | hazelnuts | honey | apple butter | olives | toast$20.00
Chicken Noodle Soup
ditalini | parmesan | chives | EVO$10.00
Chicken Wings
$21.00
Crispy RI Calamari
farm peppers | sesame | lime aioli$19.00
Garlic Bread
parmesan | mozzarella | warm marinara$17.00
Hummus
citrus & rosemary marinated olives | grilled bread | olive oil$16.00
Mussels
$18.00
Tenders
$21.00Brisket Sliders
our parker house rolls | three cheese & herbs | crispy shallots$16.00
Tuna Tartare
orange grain aioli | green olives | capers | corn tortilla$17.00
Dinner Entree

Bucatini Meatball
marinara | ricotta salata | basil pesto | parmesan bread crumbs$26.00
Cavatelli
slow roast pork ragu | bell peppers | onion | parmesan$30.00
Chicken Parma
marinara | parmesan | burrata | cherry pepper relish | baby greens salad$28.00
Duck Breast
cannelini beans | sweet potato puree | brussel sprouts$48.00Seared Scallops
miso butter | spaghetti squash | pine nut caper raisin$46.00
Natural Burger
cheddar | lettuce | tomato | onion | mayo$21.00
NY Strip
10oz certified angus NY strip | french fry 'salad' | brandy peppercorn cream$46.00
Orange Glazed Salmon
roasted mushroom | spinach pesto farro$31.00
Sweet Potato Agnolotti
sage brown butter | cider crema | ginger snap crumbs$29.00
Wild Shrimp Gnocchi
local potato gnocchi | vodka sauce | kale | parmesan$32.00
Dinner Rotisserie
Dinner Sides
Apple Slaw
sesame sticks | cabbage$10.00Brussel Sprouts
pine nut | caper | raisin$11.00
Cornbread
pimento cheese$10.00
Crispy Potato Pave
truffle aioli$10.00Spaghetti Squash
parmesan | marinara$11.00
Truffled Mac 'N Cheese
cheddar | parmesan | chives$14.00GF Mac
$14.95Polenta
parmesan | everything bagel spice | chive oil$10.00
Side French Fries
$8.00
Side Sweet Fries
$9.00Side Truffle Fries
$10.00Side Crispy
$11.00
Side Grilled Chx
$11.00Side Meatballs
$10.00
Side Picked Chx
$11.00Side Red Pasta
$9.00Side Salmon
$15.00
Side Shrimp
$13.00
Salad

Baby Arugula
ricotta salata | black olive crumbs | breadcrumbs | lemon | truffle oil$13.00
Buffalo Salad
crispy chicken | radish | pickled onion | carrots | celery | bleu cheese$18.00
Caesar
romaine | garlic croutons | parmesan yogurt dressing$12.00
Kale
beets | goat cheese | pepitas | balsamic dressing$12.00Mixed Baby Greens
radish | carrot | cucumber | red wine vinaigrette$12.00
Spinach
saffron | poached pears | bleu cheese | candied walnuts | preserved lemon vinaigrette$12.00
Tuscan Salad
sun dried tomato | roasted pepper | red onion | burrata | balsamic$16.00
Fall Salad
apple | roasted squash | red onion | hazelnut | goat cheese | cranberry vinaigrette$17.00
Dessert
K Mac/BCN/Breadcrumbs
$12.00
Customize your item
Kids Sides
Required
Select 1
1







