
Menu
1076 Main St, Newington, CT
Brunch Menu
Brunch Starters
Eggs
Piggy Smalls Omelet
$18.00Eggs Benedict
pork belly | english muffin | hollandaise | home fries$20.00The American
two eggs | two bacon | two sausage | toast | homefries$17.00Croissan'wich
bacon | egg | cheddar | homefries$18.00Breakfast Burrito
steak | eggs | mushroom | caramelized onion | cheddar | miso mayo$19.00Chicken Cutlet
$20.005oz Steak n eggs
$26.00
Main Plates
Fried Chicken & Waffles
mustardy maple syrup | spinach salad | maple butter$25.00Breakfast Bowl
$20.00Baked French Toast
nutella | whipped cream | heath crumbles | fresh berries$16.00Breakfast Burger
bacon | sunny egg | cheddar | french fries$22.00Morning Salmon
everything-bagel-spice | chive cream cheese | arugula | lemon & capers | homefries$26.00Apple Pie Oatmeal
local apple | chai spiced cream | pepitas$16.00Malted Buttermilk Pancakes
matcha butter | maple syrup | orange slice$17.00Brunch Mac
elbow | VT cheddar | bacon | scrambled eggs$21.00Caeser Chicken
$20.00
Rotisserie

Half Chicken
$14.00
Lazy Chicken
Half rotisserie chicken mostly boneless$16.00
Buttermilk Fried
Half rotisserie buttermilk fried$16.00
Chef's Plate
Half rotisserie white | fried dark | pate | pistachio | apple mostarda | cracklin'$22.00Lazy Morning
mostly boneless half chicken frittata | cheddar eggs | homefries$20.00
Brunch Sides
One Side Egg
$3.00Two Side Eggs
$5.00Bacon
applewood smoked$6.00Sausage
maple breakfast link$6.00Fresh Fruit
today's cut$7.00Homefries
griddled | scallion$5.00Quesadilla
beans | cheddar | jalapeno$10.00Side Hash
$10.00Side Pork Belly
$8.00
Truffled Mac 'N Cheese
cheddar | parmesan | chives$11.00Waffle
$8.00Toast
buttered$3.00Side French Fries
$6.00Side Sweet Fries
$7.00
Kids
Kids Brunch Menu
Dinner Sunday
Dinner Entree

Bucatini Meatball
marinara | ricotta salata | basil pesto | parmesan bread crumbs$22.00
Cavatelli
slow roast pork ragu | bell peppers | onion | parmesan$26.00
Duck Breast
cannelini beans | sweet potato puree | brussel sprouts$38.00
Chicken Parma
marinara | parmesan | burrata | cherry pepper relish | baby greens salad$24.00
Orange Glazed Salmon
roasted mushroom | spinach pesto farro$28.00
Natural Burger
cheddar | lettuce | tomato | onion | mayo$21.00
NY Strip
10oz certified angus NY strip | french fry 'salad' | brandy peppercorn cream$41.00
Sweet Potato Agnolotti
sage brown butter | cider crema | ginger snap crumbs$24.00Seared Scallops
miso butter | spaghetti squash | pine nut caper raisin$36.00Sunday Dinner
$50.00
Wild Shrimp Gnocchi
local potato gnocchi | vodka sauce | kale | parmesan$27.00
Dinner Appetizer

Chicken Noodle Soup
ditalini | parmesan | chives | EVO$7.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
celery | ranch | hemp seeds$13.00
Cheese Plate
bleu cheese | aged cheddar | burrata | hazelnuts | honey | apple butter | olives | toast$16.00
Tenders
$18.00
Chicken Wings
$18.00
Crispy RI Calamari
farm peppers | sesame | lime aioli$15.00
Garlic Bread
parmesan | mozzarella | warm marinara$14.00
Hummus
citrus & rosemary marinated olives | grilled bread | olive oil$13.00
Mussels
$15.00Brisket Sliders
our parker house rolls | three cheese & herbs | crispy shallots$13.00
Tuna Tartare
orange grain aioli | green olives | capers | corn tortilla$14.00
Dinner Sides
Apple Slaw
sesame sticks | cabbage$8.00Brussel Sprouts
pine nut | caper | raisin$9.00
Cornbread
pimento cheese$8.00
Crispy Potato Pave
truffle aioli$8.00Polenta
parmesan | everything bagel spice | chive oil$8.00Spaghetti Squash
parmesan | marinara$9.00
Truffled Mac 'N Cheese
cheddar | parmesan | chives$11.00GF Mac
$11.95
Side French Fries
$6.00
Side Sweet Fries
$7.00Side Truffle Fries
$8.00Side GF Roll
$2.50
Side Grilled Chx
$8.00Side Meatballs
$7.00
Side Picked Chx
$8.00Side Red Pasta
$7.00Side Salmon
$14.00
Side Shrimp
$13.00Side Crispy
$8.00Grilled Bread*
$1.95Warm Roll
$0.75
Rotisserie
Dessert
Lunch 3PD
Lunch Sandos/Entrees

Apple Bacon Grilled Cheese
mayo | cheddar | mostarda$22.00
Buffalo Salad
crispy chicken | radish | pickled onion | carrots | celery | bleu cheese$22.00
Chicken Parmesan Sando
garlic bread | crispy chicken | mozzarella | marinara$22.00
Crispy Chicken Cutlet
spicy bbq | shredded lettuce | pickle | mayo$22.00
Crispy Salmon Wrap
crispy salmon strips | baby greens | pickled red onion | horseradish cream$23.00
Greens & Grain
farro | brussels | spinach | lemon butter | goat cheese | spiced nuts$20.00
Natural Burger
cheddar | lettuce | tomato | onion | mayo$24.00
Rotisserie Chicken Wrap
lettuce | bacon | house made ranch$22.00
Shrimp Bowl
arugula | capers | sundried tomatoes | polenta | tortilla strips$24.00Turkey Croissant
$21.00
Steak Salad
5oz certified angus NY strip | sliced vegetables | grilled onion | shredded cabbage | peanut soy$27.00
Lunch Appetizer

Buffalo Cauliflower
celery | ranch | hemp seeds$16.00
Cheese Plate
bleu cheese | aged cheddar | burrata | hazelnuts | honey | apple butter | olives | toast$20.00Chicken Noodle Soup
ditalini | parmesan | chives | EVO$7.00
Chicken Wings
$18.00
Crispy RI Calamari
farm peppers | sesame | lime aioli$19.00
Garlic Bread
parmesan | mozzarella | warm marinara$17.00
Hummus
citrus & rosemary marinated olives | grilled bread | olive oil$16.00
Tenders
$18.00Butternut Bisque
$10.00
Lunch Rotisserie
Lunch Sides
Apple Slaw
sesame sticks | cabbage$10.00Brussel Sprouts
pine nut | caper | raisin$11.00
Chilled Beets
horseradish crema | pistachios$8.50
Cornbread
pimento cheese$10.00Polenta
parmesan | everything bagel spice | chive oil$10.00
Truffled Mac 'N Cheese
cheddar | parmesan | chives$14.00Spaghetti Squash
parmesan | marinara$11.00GF Mac
$14.95
Side French Fries
$8.00
Side Sweet Fries
$9.00Side Truffle Fries
$10.00Side Crispy
$11.00
Side Grilled Chx
$11.00Side Meatballs
$10.00
Side Picked Chx
$11.00Side Red Pasta
$9.00Side Salmon
$15.00
Lunch Salad

Baby Arugula
ricotta salata | black olive crumbs | breadcrumbs | lemon | truffle oil$13.00
Buffalo Salad
crispy chicken | radish | pickled onion | carrots | celery | bleu cheese$22.00
Caesar
romaine | garlic croutons | parmesan yogurt dressing$12.00
Kale
beets | goat cheese | pepitas | balsamic dressing$12.00Mixed Baby Greens
radish | carrot | cucumber | red wine vinaigrette$12.00
Spinach
saffron | poached pears | bleu cheese | candied walnuts | preserved lemon vinaigrette$12.00
Tuscan Salad
sun dried tomato | roasted pepper | red onion | burrata | balsamic$16.00
Fall Salad
apple | roasted squash | red onion | hazelnut | goat cheese | cranberry vinaigrette$14.00
Dessert
Dinner 3PD
Appetizer

Buffalo Cauliflower
celery | ranch | hemp seeds$16.00
Cheese Plate
bleu cheese | aged cheddar | burrata | hazelnuts | honey | apple butter | olives | toast$20.00
Chicken Noodle Soup
ditalini | parmesan | chives | EVO$10.00
Chicken Wings
$21.00
Crispy RI Calamari
farm peppers | sesame | lime aioli$19.00
Garlic Bread
parmesan | mozzarella | warm marinara$17.00
Hummus
citrus & rosemary marinated olives | grilled bread | olive oil$16.00
Mussels
$18.00
Tenders
$21.00Brisket Sliders
our parker house rolls | three cheese & herbs | crispy shallots$16.00
Tuna Tartare
orange grain aioli | green olives | capers | corn tortilla$17.00
Dinner Entree

Bucatini Meatball
marinara | ricotta salata | basil pesto | parmesan bread crumbs$26.00
Cavatelli
slow roast pork ragu | bell peppers | onion | parmesan$30.00
Chicken Parma
marinara | parmesan | burrata | cherry pepper relish | baby greens salad$28.00
Duck Breast
cannelini beans | sweet potato puree | brussel sprouts$48.00Seared Scallops
miso butter | spaghetti squash | pine nut caper raisin$46.00
Natural Burger
cheddar | lettuce | tomato | onion | mayo$21.00
NY Strip
10oz certified angus NY strip | french fry 'salad' | brandy peppercorn cream$46.00
Orange Glazed Salmon
roasted mushroom | spinach pesto farro$31.00
Sweet Potato Agnolotti
sage brown butter | cider crema | ginger snap crumbs$29.00
Wild Shrimp Gnocchi
local potato gnocchi | vodka sauce | kale | parmesan$32.00
Dinner Rotisserie
Dinner Sides
Apple Slaw
sesame sticks | cabbage$10.00Brussel Sprouts
pine nut | caper | raisin$11.00
Cornbread
pimento cheese$10.00
Crispy Potato Pave
truffle aioli$10.00Spaghetti Squash
parmesan | marinara$11.00
Truffled Mac 'N Cheese
cheddar | parmesan | chives$14.00GF Mac
$14.95Polenta
parmesan | everything bagel spice | chive oil$10.00
Side French Fries
$8.00
Side Sweet Fries
$9.00Side Truffle Fries
$10.00Side Crispy
$11.00
Side Grilled Chx
$11.00Side Meatballs
$10.00
Side Picked Chx
$11.00Side Red Pasta
$9.00Side Salmon
$15.00
Side Shrimp
$13.00
Salad

Baby Arugula
ricotta salata | black olive crumbs | breadcrumbs | lemon | truffle oil$13.00
Buffalo Salad
crispy chicken | radish | pickled onion | carrots | celery | bleu cheese$18.00
Caesar
romaine | garlic croutons | parmesan yogurt dressing$12.00
Kale
beets | goat cheese | pepitas | balsamic dressing$12.00Mixed Baby Greens
radish | carrot | cucumber | red wine vinaigrette$12.00
Spinach
saffron | poached pears | bleu cheese | candied walnuts | preserved lemon vinaigrette$12.00
Tuscan Salad
sun dried tomato | roasted pepper | red onion | burrata | balsamic$16.00
Fall Salad
apple | roasted squash | red onion | hazelnut | goat cheese | cranberry vinaigrette$17.00





